Registration figures

Electronic Notetaker Deafblind Interpreter Lipspeaker Manual Notetaker Sign Language Interpreter Relay Intralingual Interpreter Sign Language Translator Speech to Text Reporter Regulated Trainee Sign Language Interpreter Regulated Trainee Relay Intralingual Interpreter Regulated Trainee Sign Language Translator
Channel Islands
East Midlands111613912
East of England25133249111
France
Ireland11
Isle of Man1
London1182031220532812
North East14533321
North West181774562743
Northern Ireland36231511
Scotland22111051594
South East1116121151042223
South West12128674811
Spain2
Wales54352411
West Midlands242179352512
Yorkshire and The Humber18913291
Totals71145214804373341642231

The total includes dual registrations (ie one person on more than one register)